Molori Safari Lodge
Molori Safari Lodge is a private 8-bedroom villa in Africa & Indian Ocean. It sleeps up to 16 guests and has 8 bathrooms. Rates start from CHF 1,028 a night. Choose your dates to send a booking request; Vaczip Travel confirms availability before payment is requested.
- 16 guests
- 8 bedrooms
- 8 bathrooms
- 410 m²
About this property
Molori Safari Lodge, an exclusive and luxurious retreat, is nestled in the Madikwe Game Reserve of South Africa. With a main lodge and five distinct guest suites, the property caters to a select group of up to 16 guests, ensuring a truly unique and intimate experience.
This luxury safari lodge offers guests a unique connection to the wilderness and the dramatic landscapes of the Dwarsberg Mountains and surrounding valleys. Several observation decks are dotted across the property, perfect for spotting wildlife or enjoying a glass of bubbly as the sun sets.
Beside a large watering hole is a cosy hide with discrete windows, perfect for watching as families of elephants stop by for a drink. The property also features an observatory with a fully retractable roof and an automatic digital telescope, which allows guests to explore the stunning night skies of the Southern Hemisphere.
The main lodge features a large, split-level infinity swimming pool, a Jacuzzi and a spacious terrace overlooking the valleys. Guests can enjoy a drink at the bar, relax in the spacious and bright lounge area, learn about the area in the cosy library, or enjoy a meal in one of its dining areas, including the outdoor boma.
The spa is on the highest mountainside deck and offers relaxation with a view. It boasts a cold plunge pool on its terrace, an indoor treatment room, sauna and steam room, and a separate massage pavilion, where guests can indulge in a range of treatments while surrounded by nature.
There's also a well-equipped, air-conditioned gym for those looking to keep up their fitness routine or enjoy a yoga session during their stay.
Guests are accommodated in five separate open-air suites connected by stone footpaths. The one or two-bedroom suites each feature a private, furnished terrace with a swimming pool, an indoor lounge area with a fireplace, a minibar, a Nespresso coffee machine, and a spotter scope for checking out the surroundings.
The two Presidential Suites also boast a dining area with adjoining kitchens, spacious indoor/outdoor bathrooms, dressing rooms, and a poolside Jacuzzi.
Molori Safari Lodge is the epitome of an adventure-filled, yet equally relaxing retreat. It offers an authentic safari experience without compromising on luxury, providing the perfect balance for a memorable getaway with family and friends.
Area:
Molori Safari Lodge is situated within the Madikwe Game Reserve, one of the largest reserves in South Africa. At 400 kilometres northwest of Johannesburg, the reserve borders Botswana and offers breath-taking views over expansive valleys to the imposing Dwarsberg Mountain beyond.
Visitors can spot “The Big Five”, lions, leopards, elephants, rhinos and buffalos, as well as an abundance of other native animals on their twice-daily game drives and guided bush walks. On the property itself, there’s a watering hole often frequented by elephants and guests can take in this spectacular sight from the nearby hide.
Key facts about Molori Safari Lodge
| Destination | Africa & Indian Ocean |
|---|---|
| Address | Dikwididi, Botswana |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Sleeps | up to 16 guests |
| Nightly rate | from CHF 1,028 a night |
| Size | 410 m² |
Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Pool
- Fireplace
- Gym
- Hot tub
- Shower
- Essentials
- Coffee machine
- Mountain view
- Sauna
- Outdoor terrace
- Clean towels
- Bed linen
Property type
- Villa
Location
Dikwididi, Botswana
Open in Google MapsQuestions about Molori Safari Lodge
Where is Molori Safari Lodge?
Molori Safari Lodge is in Africa & Indian Ocean. Address: Dikwididi, Botswana.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Molori Safari Lodge have?
Molori Safari Lodge has 8 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms and sleeps up to 16 guests.
How much does Molori Safari Lodge cost per night?
Rates for Molori Safari Lodge start from CHF 1,028 a night. The total for your stay is shown once you enter your dates.
How do I book Molori Safari Lodge?
Select your dates and send a booking request to Vaczip Travel. Availability is confirmed before payment is requested.
How is payment arranged?
A payment schedule is set out at checkout, before you confirm the booking. Read the FAQ.
What is the cancellation policy?
The Vaczip Travel cancellation policy explains what happens if you cancel or change a booking. It can be read before you send a request. Read the cancellation policy.
Last updated: . Molori Safari Lodge is listed by Vaczip Travel. Browse all destinations