Skip to main content
vaczip
Properties in Lake Como: destination photo

Lake Como

21 private properties

Vaczip Travel lists 21 private properties in Lake Como (Italy). Nightly rates start from €1,089 and reach €9,399. Capacity ranges from 8 to 22 guests. Availability is confirmed before payment is requested.

Lake Como is a glacial lake in Lombardy, surrounded by mountains and lined with historic villas. Bellagio sits where the lake divides into two arms.

Ferries link the lakeside villages.

Properties in Lake Como

See all 21 properties →

Key facts about properties in Lake Como

Private properties21
Nightly pricefrom €1,089 to €9,399
Sleeps8 to 22 guests
Largest property11 bedrooms
CountryItaly

Questions about properties in Lake Como

How many properties does Vaczip Travel have in Lake Como?

Vaczip Travel lists 21 private properties in Lake Como.

How much does a property in Lake Como cost?

Nightly rates in Lake Como start from €1,089 and reach €9,399, depending on the property and the dates.

How many guests can properties in Lake Como sleep?

Capacity in Lake Como ranges from 8 to 22 guests, depending on the property.

How do I book a property in Lake Como?

Select your dates and send a booking request to Vaczip Travel. Availability is confirmed before payment is requested.

How is payment arranged?

A payment schedule is set out at checkout, before you confirm the booking. Read the FAQ.

What is the cancellation policy?

The Vaczip Travel cancellation policy explains what happens if you cancel or change a booking. It can be read before you send a request. Read the cancellation policy.

Other destinations

Last updated: