Casa Victor
Casa Victor is a private 7-bedroom villa in Saint-Tropez. It sleeps up to 14 guests and has 7 bathrooms. Rates start from $2,455 a night. Choose your dates to send a booking request; Vaczip Travel confirms availability before payment is requested.
- 14 guests
- 7 bedrooms
- 7 bathrooms
- 355 m²
About this property
The beautiful Casa Victor is a spacious property offering stunning sea views in St Tropez. Comprised of a main villa plus two guest houses, it sleeps up to 14 guests in luxury.
Set on a plot stretching over 4800 square metres of wooded and landscaped land, the property features lush gardens and verdant lawns. The centre point of the gardens is the 12-metre swimming pool, surrounded by a paved terrace flanked with sun loungers and umbrellas.
Beside this is a pool house with a lounge area, a barbecue and outdoor bar area, ideal for relaxed afternoons spent soaking up the sun and surrounds. There’s also an outdoor gym with modern Technogym equipment, providing space for a workout with a view, as well as a separate massage and spa treatment area.
There are over 200-square metres of outdoor living spaces including covered terraces with outdoor lounge and dining areas, as well as large balconies with views stretching over the vineyards, right down to the sea.
At the back of the property is a smaller garden with water features and a petanque pitch, offering an additional place to unwind.
Created by German designer Hans Peter Proff, the interiors fuse Bohemian chic with Italian design elements, and, of course, integrate typical Provencal style. The main living room opens out to both sides of the property, offering easy access to the pool terrace as well as the garden, and allowing fresh sea breezes to flow through the villa.
Guests can relax on the plush sofas and take in the sea views, or enjoy a film on the 4K smart TV. Adjoining the living room is the elegant dining area, with a stunning wooden dining table where guests can enjoy their meals with a view.
Just off the dining room is the fully-equipped kitchen, which features all the modern appliances needed to prepare anything from light meals to a full feast.
A spacious office features a large work desk with a computer and printer, and floor-to-ceiling windows opening out to a private patio where guests can enjoy a coffee in the fresh air between work emails.
Within the main villa are six well-appointed bedrooms, each with its own unique style. All bedrooms feature a smart TV with video-on-demand, en-suite facilities, and direct garden or balcony access. The master bedroom also boasts two dressing rooms, a second en-suite bathroom, and a private terrace with sea views.
There are also two independent guest houses accessed via the garden, perfect for those seeking more privacy. The first guest house features one en-suite bedroom with a dressing room, the second has two en-suite bedrooms.
With its spacious grounds, stunning views, and beautiful interiors, Casa Victor is the perfect choice for a St Tropez getaway with loved ones.
Key facts about Casa Victor
| Destination | Saint-Tropez, France |
|---|---|
| Address | Saint-Tropez, Côte d'Azur, France |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Sleeps | up to 14 guests |
| Nightly rate | from $2,455 a night |
| Size | 355 m² |
Amenities
- Kitchen
- Pool
- BBQ grill
- Gym
- Outdoor dining
- Patio
- Shower
- TV
- Workspace
- Refrigerator
- Sea view
- Essentials
- Private bath
- Oven
- Stove
- Sun loungers
- Outdoor terrace
- Clean towels
- Bed linen
Property type
- Villa
Location
Saint-Tropez, Côte d'Azur, France
Open in Google MapsQuestions about Casa Victor
Where is Casa Victor?
Casa Victor is in Saint-Tropez. Address: Saint-Tropez, Côte d'Azur, France.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Casa Victor have?
Casa Victor has 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms and sleeps up to 14 guests.
How much does Casa Victor cost per night?
Rates for Casa Victor start from $2,455 a night. The total for your stay is shown once you enter your dates.
How do I book Casa Victor?
Select your dates and send a booking request to Vaczip Travel. Availability is confirmed before payment is requested.
How is payment arranged?
A payment schedule is set out at checkout, before you confirm the booking. Read the FAQ.
What is the cancellation policy?
The Vaczip Travel cancellation policy explains what happens if you cancel or change a booking. It can be read before you send a request. Read the cancellation policy.
Last updated: . Casa Victor is listed by Vaczip Travel. Browse all destinations