Skip to main content
vaczip
Costa del Sol

Casa Fernanda

Mijas, Málaga, Spain

Casa Fernanda · 43 photos
Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 1 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 2 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 3 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 4 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 5 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 6 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 7 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 8 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 9 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 10 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 11 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 12 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 13 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 14 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 15 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 16 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 17 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 18 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 19 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 20 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 21 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 22 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 23 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 24 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 25 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 26 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 27 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 28 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 29 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 30 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 31 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 32 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 33 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 34 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 35 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 36 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 37 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 38 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 39 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 40 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 41 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 42 of 43 Casa Fernanda in Costa del Sol, photo 43 of 43

Casa Fernanda is a private 6-bedroom villa in Costa del Sol. It sleeps up to 14 guests and has 4 bathrooms. Rates start from 5,330 kr a night. Choose your dates to send a booking request; Vaczip Travel confirms availability before payment is requested.

  • 14 guests
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
  • 470 m²

About this property

Beautiful 6 bedroom villa for rent in Costa del Sol. Stunning Sea Views, 5 min to Beach, WiFi, swimming pool.

This Villa for rent is conveniently located close to all amenities including beach, restaurants and supermarkets.

 

This 6-bedroom holiday villa for rent is superbly located in a prestigious Riviera del Sol, just 5 minutes from the coast’s best beaches. With stunning sea views, big swimming pool, high-speed internet, this spacious house offers all modern amenities. Sleeps as standard 14.

Enter the villa through double antique wooden doors you know you have arrived at a very special property. Immediately, you are drawn into the magnificent living room, which gives you a real sense of space, light, tranquility and calm, ready for your luxury holiday to begin.

Spacious living room with fireplace has stunning sea views. The living room is divided into sitting area with chimney and dining area. Kitchen is modern and fully equipped, from toaster to dishwasher. The kitchen sits separately offering dining area for quick breakfasts. Exit the kitchen door and you are on the terrace glass covered terrace with the second dining area that sits 8+.

This tastefully decorated with brand new modern wooden furniture terrace is a perfect place for winter get togethers. Open the floor to ceiling glass double doors of the terrace and enjoy beautiful gardens of this holiday villa for rent. Big swimming pool offers a lounge with sun beds.

The main level of this holiday villa offer 3 bedrooms. All bedrooms are fully equipped with A/C and fitted wardrobes, each bedroom offers seating area with 2 armchairs and a coffe table. There are two other bathrooms spread out over the main floor.

The master bedroom with en-suite bathroom really does have a view worth waking up to every morning. Check it out! 

The ground level offers spacious living room with chimney and sitting area with flat TV set. Floor to ceiling glass door of the living room lead to the pool area and the garden. Spacious bedroom with a king size bed and adjacent nursery with 2 single beds are also on the ground floor, this bedroom can totally separated and used as a normal bedroom. The ground level offers a full bathroom and can be easily separated from the main level. 

 

Key facts about Casa Fernanda

DestinationCosta del Sol
AddressMijas, Málaga, Spain
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Sleepsup to 14 guests
Nightly ratefrom 5,330 kr a night
Size470 m²

Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Pool
  • Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace
  • Outdoor dining
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Sea view
  • Essentials
  • Private bath

Property type

  • Villa

Location

Mijas, Málaga, Spain

Open in Google Maps

Questions about Casa Fernanda

Where is Casa Fernanda?

Casa Fernanda is in Costa del Sol. Address: Mijas, Málaga, Spain.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Casa Fernanda have?

Casa Fernanda has 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms and sleeps up to 14 guests.

How much does Casa Fernanda cost per night?

Rates for Casa Fernanda start from 5,330 kr a night. The total for your stay is shown once you enter your dates.

How do I book Casa Fernanda?

Select your dates and send a booking request to Vaczip Travel. Availability is confirmed before payment is requested.

How is payment arranged?

A payment schedule is set out at checkout, before you confirm the booking. Read the FAQ.

What is the cancellation policy?

The Vaczip Travel cancellation policy explains what happens if you cancel or change a booking. It can be read before you send a request. Read the cancellation policy.

Last updated: . Casa Fernanda is listed by Vaczip Travel. Browse all destinations

5,330.05 kr / night
Check dates