Skip to main content
vaczip
Mykonos

Casa di Mare

Mykonos, Greece

Casa di Mare · 30 photos
Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 1 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 2 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 3 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 4 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 5 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 6 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 7 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 8 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 9 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 10 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 11 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 12 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 13 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 14 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 15 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 16 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 17 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 18 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 19 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 20 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 21 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 22 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 23 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 24 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 25 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 26 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 27 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 28 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 29 of 30 Casa di Mare in Mykonos, photo 30 of 30

Casa di Mare is a private 7-bedroom villa in Mykonos. It sleeps up to 14 guests and has 7 bathrooms. Rates start from €1,359 a night. Choose your dates to send a booking request; Vaczip Travel confirms availability before payment is requested.

  • 14 guests
  • 7 bedrooms
  • 7 bathrooms
  • 425 m²

About this property

Perfectly set close to Mykonos town and Agios Stefanos beach, Casa di Mare is a charming property for rent with extensive grounds and garden from where guests can enjoy mesmerizing views over the Aegean Sea.

An expansive outdoor terrace provides the ideal place to admire the sunsets. Other standout features include the T-shaped freshwater swimming pool, a well-maintained garden, a football pitch, and an outdoor lounge-dining area covered by a pergola, perfect for al fresco dining whilst admiring the view or watching the stars. There is also a bar and a barbeque area, ideal for socialising with family and friends.

The property has outstanding facilities throughout which give it a very modern feel. The main house comprises of three luxuriously appointed bedrooms, a living area, and an adjacent fully-equipped kitchen. Guests have direct access to the garden and the pool area, where they can take in stunning sea.

There are also four separate guest houses. Guest houses 1 and 2 feature double beds and bathrooms with showers, and have direct access to the courtyard with sitting area. Guest house 2 is close to the main house and features a double bed and sofa, a bathroom with shower, and a small kitchen. Guests have direct access to the garden and pool. Finally, Guest house 4 comprises of two single beds, which may be joined to form a double, plus a TV and bathroom with shower.

With beautiful furnishings and well-appointed spaces, the villa has an atmosphere of elegance and style and is a space where guests can feel at home and enjoy a relaxing summer holiday with their loved ones.

Key facts about Casa di Mare

DestinationMykonos, Greece
AddressMykonos, Greece
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms7
Sleepsup to 14 guests
Nightly ratefrom €1,359 a night
Size425 m²

Amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pool
  • BBQ grill
  • Outdoor dining
  • Patio
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Sea view
  • Essentials
  • Oven
  • Stove

Property type

  • Villa

Location

Mykonos, Greece

Open in Google Maps

Questions about Casa di Mare

Where is Casa di Mare?

Casa di Mare is in Mykonos. Address: Mykonos, Greece.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Casa di Mare have?

Casa di Mare has 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms and sleeps up to 14 guests.

How much does Casa di Mare cost per night?

Rates for Casa di Mare start from €1,359 a night. The total for your stay is shown once you enter your dates.

How do I book Casa di Mare?

Select your dates and send a booking request to Vaczip Travel. Availability is confirmed before payment is requested.

How is payment arranged?

A payment schedule is set out at checkout, before you confirm the booking. Read the FAQ.

What is the cancellation policy?

The Vaczip Travel cancellation policy explains what happens if you cancel or change a booking. It can be read before you send a request. Read the cancellation policy.

Last updated: . Casa di Mare is listed by Vaczip Travel. Browse all destinations

$1,359.00 / night
Check dates