# Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze)

> Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze) is a private 10-bedroom villa in Los Cabos & Cabo San Lucas. It sleeps up to 26 guests and has 10 bathrooms. Rates start from €4,399 a night. Choose your dates to send a booking request; Vaczip Travel confirms availability before payment is requested.

| Fact | Detail |
| --- | --- |
| Destination | Los Cabos & Cabo San Lucas, Mexico |
| Address | V3HJ+FHF Cabo San Lucas |
| Bedrooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 10 |
| Sleeps | up to 26 guests |
| Nightly rate | from €4,399 a night |

## About Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze)

Stunning luxury villa in Los Cabos, Situated just minutes from Hacienda Beach and Pedregal, the villa offers the pleasures of a resort and the privacy of a high-end home in one of Baja's most sought-after neighborhoods. Spectacular alfresco living spaces invite you to enchanting days and nights in the Pacific breeze, while cool, elegant interiors set the stage for intimate gatherings with loved ones. Ten bedroom suites, all with ensuite bathrooms, create the ideal home for large family reunions and destination wedding guests. Perched on a verdant hillside above the azure waves, the 22000 square foot villa gazes out on panoramic ocean views. Enjoy dreamy days floating in the infinite swimming pool and sipping cool drinks on stylish sun loungers. Fire up the grill at lunchtime and relish an alfresco meal on the veranda. Sip champagne as you bathe in the hot tub and behold the sunset views. Take an afternoon siesta in a hammock, and gather around the fire pit on cooler nights. Wide glass walls open from the terrace to the interior, creating a seamless space for entertainment and relaxation. Prepare meals in the fully equipped kitchen and enjoy them in the beautiful dining room beside the pool. Enjoy sunset cocktails in the ocean-view lounge, or watch your favorite movies in the TV den. All ten of the villa's bedrooms open to alfresco living spaces with furnishings and Pacific views. Sumptuous bedding and high-end amenities provide ideal private sanctuaries for quiet afternoons and peaceful nights. The guest house with two queen bedrooms provides extra privacy for a family or older children. The Villa is wonderfully located for enjoying the unique pleasures of Los Cabos. Minutes from the beach, you're also an easy drive to Cabo San Lucas Country Club. Land's End and the iconic El Arco are an easy drive away.

## How booking works

1. Choose a property and your dates, then send a booking request to Vaczip Travel. A request carries no payment.
2. We check availability and confirm it by email before payment is requested.
3. A payment schedule is set out at checkout.
4. Taxes and fees, where they apply, are shown at checkout before you confirm.

Cancellation policy: https://vaczip.com/cancellation-policy

## Questions

**Where is Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze)?**
Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze) is in Los Cabos & Cabo San Lucas. Address: V3HJ+FHF Cabo San Lucas.

**How many bedrooms and bathrooms does Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze) have?**
Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze) has 10 bedrooms and 10 bathrooms and sleeps up to 26 guests.

**How much does Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze) cost per night?**
Rates for Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze) start from €4,399 a night. The total for your stay is shown once you enter your dates.

**How do I book Villa Azure (Pacific Breeze)?**
Select your dates and send a booking request to Vaczip Travel. Availability is confirmed before payment is requested.

**How is payment arranged?**
A payment schedule is set out at checkout, before you confirm the booking.

**What is the cancellation policy?**
The Vaczip Travel cancellation policy explains what happens if you cancel or change a booking. It can be read before you send a request.

## More properties in Los Cabos & Cabo San Lucas

- [Sig Villa](https://vaczip.com/properties/sig-villa), 2 bedrooms, from €499 a night
- [Casa Paraíso](https://vaczip.com/properties/casa-paraiso), 8 bedrooms, from €4,099 a night
- [Casa Costa](https://vaczip.com/properties/casa-costa), 6 bedrooms, from €1,799 a night
- [Hacienda del Mar](https://vaczip.com/properties/hacienda-del-mar), 6 bedrooms, from €3,999 a night
- [Villa Lol Beh](https://vaczip.com/properties/villa-lol-beh), 12 bedrooms, from €1,799 a night
- [Casa Edwards](https://vaczip.com/properties/casa-edwards), 8 bedrooms, from €4,599 a night
- [Casa Alegria](https://vaczip.com/properties/casa-alegria), 5 bedrooms, from €1,199 a night
- [Villa Las Arenas](https://vaczip.com/properties/villa-las-arenas), 4 bedrooms, from €1,199 a night
- [Los Cabos & Cabo San Lucas properties](https://vaczip.com/location/los-cabos-cabo-san-lucas)

Web page: https://vaczip.com/properties/villa-azure-pacific-breeze
Last updated: 31 August 2025
